Your personal integrity and how we handle your personal data is important for us. The 25th of May 2018 is the start for GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) in Sweden and the rest of EU. We would like to tell you how we use and file your personal data at Sales Makeover – this is for you to feel safe and secure. We never share your information to 3rd part or to any unauthorized person outside Sales Makeover.

The personal data we file is the following:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Course history

We save this information to handle your booking, for our invoices and to be able to send you information about our trainings. For each training we save a participant list for those who has participated with name and email.

The questionnaire that you fill in after our courses are saved for evalution.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. This information is completely anonymous and we do not use this to acquire or store any personally identifying information about any of our users, we only use this information for general statistical analysis purposes. No other cookies are used on this website other than those for web traffic analysis.

Privacy policy
Salesmakeover processes your personal data in accordance with applicable data protection legislation. Salesmakeover Stockholm AB (org.nr 556845-2857) is the controller of all personal data. All processing is conducted in accordance with the prescribed below. In case you have any questions regarding our processing of your personal data, you are welcome to contact us at jens@Salesmakeover.com

Processing of personal data conducted after filling out the contact form and the purposes of the processing
The information that you submit in the contact form will foremost be used by us in order to get in touch with you and provide you with information regarding our services, events and other business-related information. Other than the information you submit by yourself, certain information is gathered from cookies utilized when the contact form is submitted. You can read more about our use of cookies here. Salesmakeover also stores your contact details in order to promote upcoming events, distribute our newsletters and conduct similar marketing activities.

Lawful basis for the processing
It is necessary for us to process your contact details in order to contact you with to inform about our services, events and other business-related information. The processing in this regard is accordingly necessary in to enable us to get in touch with you, as you request by the act of submitting your contact details in the contact form. Salesmakeover’ legal basis for processing in this regard is therefore the contractual relationship established between you and Salesmakeover through the act of submitting the contact form with the purpose of receiving information from us.
Cookies are implemented to provide us with material for marketing with regards to analyzing segmentation and similar. The processing of your data through the use of cookies and the use of contact details for direct marketing are based on the legitimate interest of Salesmakeover. We make the assessment that it is within Salesmakeover’ legitimate interest of marketing to contact you in order to provide you with information regarding our services, events and other business-related information. In order to provide you with the best user experience of our services, Salesmakeover assesses that our legitimate interest to provide you with information and marketing outweighs the need for protection of the personal data in the use of cookies. In this assessment, we particularly emphasise that you voluntarily have submitted your information and shown interest for our services. In this regard, Salesmakeover further emphasises that our business is mainly directed towards other businesses and not consumers.

Your rights
You have the right to, for free, request access to your stored personal data. The request shall be documented in writing and sent to Salesmakeover Stockholm AB, Fredrikslundsvägen 2 168 34 Stockholm. If you make such requests repeatedly, Salesmakeover reserves the right to charge a reasonable fee for administrating your request. In case you request your information in electronic form, we will do our best to match your request – we might however be obliged to verify your identity prior to providing you with the requested data.
You have the right to demand rectification of incorrect or incomplete data and demand a transfer of your data (data portability).
You further have the right to demand a limitation of the processing of your personal data conducted by Salesmakeover and also the right to request erasure of all your processed data.

Recipients of your personal data
Salesmakeover is the sole recipient of your personal data and no information is distributed to any third parties.

Transfers outside the EU/EES or to third parties
Salesmakeover’ processing of your personal data is mainly conducted within the EU/EEA. In case parts of your personal data is transferred outside the EU/EEA, Salesmakeover will always ensure that the processing is conducted under specific data protection agreements and/or data processing agreements with relevant parties. Such data protection agreements and/or data processing agreements will acknowledge any decision from the European Commission regarding adequate levels of protection for processing of personal data outside the EU/EEA if applicable in those cases. You are welcome to contact us jens@Salesmakeover.com in case you have any questions regarding international transfers or if you would like to obtain a copy of the protective measures taken to ensure safe transfers.
We do not transfer your personal data to any third party.

Automated decision-making and profiling
Salesmakeover does not utilise any form of automated decision-making (including profiling).

Duration of the processing
Salesmakeover stores your data for one (1) year following your last contact with us. The duration of the processing is based on Salesmakeover’ legitimate interest of marketing. Salesmakeover makes the assessment that the rights of the registered and their fundamental rights do not outweigh this legitimate interest. If you would like to object to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes, you may at any time do so by contacting jens@Salesmakeover.com. If you object to the continued processing, we will immediately stop the processing for marketing purposes.

Complaints
You always have the right to file a complaint to the supervisory authority Datainspektionen (www.datainspektionen.se) regarding Salesmakeover’ processing of your personal data.

Updates of the privacy policy
This privacy policy may be subject to amendments. Amendments may be made in order to adjust the policy in accordance with any changes made in applicable legislation.

The current privacy policy was enacted on (2018-05-21)